Add Snippet

Team Awards & Honors

New Jersey State Champions

2017: Kate Alexy, Sarah Daly, Mary Laurita, Kathleen Kemp (200 Med Relay)

2012: Isabelle Cecere, Sara Cecere, Maya Scheidl, Celia Frick  (400 Free Relay) 3:31.41

2011: Isabelle Cecere, Mackenzie Barry, Maya Scheidl, Celia Frick (400 Free Relay) 3:34.39

Women’s NJ State Meet of Champions Team

2019: Zoe Antonius, Emily Carkhuff, Sarah Daly, Aanika Schueler, Audrey Shultz

2018: Emily Carkhuff, Maura Curley, Sarah Daly, Kathleen Kemp, Aanika Schueler, Audrey Shultz

2017: Kate Alexy, Sarah Daly, Kathleen Kemp, Mary Laurita

2016: Kate Alexy, Sarah Daly, Kathleen Kemp, Mary Laurita

2015: Kate Alexy, Sara Cecere, Mary Laurita, Charlie Trinco

2014: Kate Alexy, Sara Cecere, Mary Laurita, Emily Mountain, Charlie Trinco

2013: Isabelle Cecere, Sara Cecere, Jen Colicchio, Kim Colicchio, Celia Frick, Christine Mountain, Maya Scheidl, Charlie Trinco

2012: Isabelle Cecere, Sara Cecere, Celia Frick, Olivia Rogus, Maya Scheidl

2011: Mackenzie Barry, Isabelle Cecere, Gaby Charmont, Celia Frick, Maya Scheidl

2010: Cristina Bianco, Isabelle Cecere, Gaby Charmont, Celia Frick, Maya Scheidl

Men’s NJ State Meet of Champions Team

2019: Owen Curry, Lukas Scheidl, Sterling Shieh, Nick Vitebsky

2018: Ryan Carkhuff, Owen Curry, Nick D'Agostino, Lukas Scheidl, Sterling Shieh

2017: Ryan Carkhuff, Brendan Reilly, Lukas Scheidl, Sterling Shieh

2016: Thomas Bolland, Ryan Carkhuff, Brendan Reilly, Lukas Scheidl

2015: Thomas Bolland, Valentin Figueira, Ryan Carkhuff, Brendan Reilly

2010-2014: None

Morris County Champions

2019: Lukas Scheidl - 200m IM (Morris County Record) & 400m Free

2018: Lukas Scheidl - 200m IM

2017: Mary Laurita - 50m Free

2017: Mary Laurita - 100m Butterfly

2017: Kate Alexy - 100m Back

2017: Ryan Carkhuff - 50m Free

2016: Mary Laurita - 100m Butterfly - 1:03.51

2016: Kate Alexy – 100m Backstroke - 1:04.59

2016: Kate Alexy, Sarah Daly, Mary Laurita, Kathleen Kemp – 200m Medley Relay - 2:01.51 (Morris County Championship record)

2015: Mary Laurita - 100m Butterfly - 1:05.51

2013: Charlie Trinco, Celia Frick. Isabelle Cecere, Maya Scheidl - 200 m Medley Relay - 2:02.55 - Morris County Championship record

2013: Celia Frick - 200m IM - 2:20.72

2013: Maya Scheidl - 50m Freesyle - 26.96

2013: Isabelle Cecere - 100m Butterfly - 1:03.74 (Morris County Championship record)

2013: Maya Scheidl - 100m Freestyle - 58.05 (Morris County Championship record)

2013: Celia Frick - 100m Breaststroke - 1:14.19

2013: Isabelle Cecere, Sara Cecere, Maya Scheidl, Celia Frick - 400m Freestyle Relay - 3:57.78 (Morris County Championship record)

2012: Isabelle Cecere - 200m Freestyle - 2:05.75 (Morris County Championship record)

2012: Isabelle Cecere - 100m Butterfly - 1:05.85

2012: Maya Scheidl - 100m Freestyle - 58.29 (Morris County Championship record)

2011: Maya Scheidl - 100m Freestyle - 59.95

Women’s Most Valuable Swimmer

2019: Sarah Daly, Aanika Schueler

2018: Sarah Daly, Kathleen Kemp (Honorable Mention, Emily Carkhuff)

2017: Kate Alexy, Mary Laurita

2016: Kate Alexy, Mary Laurita
2015: Kate Alexy
2014: Mary Laurita
2013: Maya Scheidl
2012: Maya Scheidl
2011: Celia Frick, Maya Scheidl

Men’s Most Valuable Swimmer

2019: Owen Curry, Lukas Scheidl

2018: Ryan Carkhuff, Lukas Scheidl (Honorable Mention, Owen Curry)

2017: Ryan Carkhuff, Lukas Scheidl
2016: Thomas Bolland
2015: Thomas Bolland
2014: Sean Adelhelm
2013: Alin Kenworthy
2012: Jordan Rogus
2011: Chris Orihuela
2010: Duncan Hall

Women’s Coaches/Sportsmanship Award

2019: Zoe Antonius

2018: Amanda Lomelo (Honorable Mention, Zoe Antonius)

2017: Amanda Lomelo
2016: Charlotte Flower
2015: Olivia Christmann
2014: Taylor Robinson
2013: Courtney Cavanaugh
2012: Jamie Mardis
2011: Emily Dlugi

Men’s Coaches/Sportsmanship Award

2019: Robbie Daly

2018: Ethan Hamilton (Honorable Mention, Joe Sylvester)

2017: Joe Sylvester
2016: Thomas Scassellati-Sforzolini
2015: Joe Sylvester
2014: Nick Brito
2013: Sean Adelhelm, Reid Petty
2012: Brian Malmgren
2011: Adam Metzger

Women’s Rookie of the Year

2019: Hilary Shultz

2018: Aanika Schueler (Honorable Mention, Emily Carkhuff)

2017: Audrey Shultz
2016: Sarah Daly

Men’s Rookie of the Year

2019: Mike McGrath

2018: Will Carkhuff (Honorable Mention, Luca Frumento)

2017: Owen Curry
2016: Lukas Scheidl

Women’s Most Improved Swimmer

2019: Mirabelle Pierre-Louis

2018: Tori Dew (Honorable Mention, Emily Schmidt)

2017: Tori Dew
2016: Erin Torgersen
2015: Brooke Turner
2014: Zoe Berman
2013: Olivia Christmann, Shannon Smith
2012: Miyu Sakamoto
2011: Ursula Widocki

Men’s Most Improved Swimmer

2019: Michael Catrambone

2018: Peter Steinmetz (Honorable Mention, Nick D'Agostino)

2017: Robbie Daly, Ethan Hamilton
2016: Joe Sylvester
2015: Rob Adelhelm
2014: Steven Malmgren
2013: David Blanco
2012: Dan Birkholz
2011: Jamie Kyberd

Women’s Most Versatile Swimmer
2015: Sara Cecere
2014: Sara Cecere
2013: Isabelle Cecere
2012:Celia Frick

Men’s Most Versatile Swimmer
2015: Brendan Reilly
2014: Tyler Morel
2013: Tyler Morel
2012: Sebastian Rehm

Women’s High Point Scorer
2015: Mary Laurita
2014: Kate Alexy
2013: Celia Frick
2012: Isabelle Cecere

Men’s High Point Scorer
2015: Ryan Carkhuff
2014: Alin Kenworthy
2013: Jordan Rogus
2012: Alin Kenworthy

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet